Institution name: Uganda Technology And Management University (UTAMU)
Comments: MAY-2021-Grad Teaching-TT-SEM-2

Table of contents

 

Uganda Technology And Management University (UTAMU)
EMBA Oil Governance and Management-1-SEM-2
Friday-4th, 11, 18th-June & 16th, 23rd, 30th-July Saturday- 5th, 12th, 19th-June & 17th, 24th, 31st-July Sunday- 6th, 13th, 20th-June & 18th, 25th-July & 1st-August
09:00 - 11:00am -X- ---
MBA-Oil and Gas Management-1-SEM-2, EMBA Oil Governance and Management-1-SEM-2
OG 502 Oil and Gas Supply Chain Management
Mr. Ainebyoona Thomas
Room-6-Lower Wing
11:00 - 1:00pm -X-
MBA-Oil and Gas Management-1-SEM-2, EMBA Oil Governance and Management-1-SEM-2
PM 502 Infrastructure Planning and Management
Mr. Eugene S. Miheso
Room-8-Lower Wing
OG 503 Comparative Management of Oil & Gas / PP 503 Comparative Public Procurement Systems/PA 506 Comparative Public Administration/PP 503 Comparative Public Procurement Systems
Mr. Ainebyoona Thomas
Room-6-Lower Wing
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm -X-
MBA-Oil and Gas Management-1-SEM-2, EMBA Oil Governance and Management-1-SEM-2
OG 504 ICT Applications in Oil and Gas Management
Kivumbi Timothy
---
4:00 - 6:00 pm -X- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm ---
EMBA Oil Governance and Management-1-SEM-2, MBA-Oil and Gas Management-1-SEM-2, MBA-Human Resource Management-Y1-SEM-2, MBA-Institutional Management and Leadership-1-SEM-2
PA 503 Corporate Governance and Decision Making
Dr Monica Kanyesigye
Lecture Rm 4 - Utamu
---
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 6/1/21 4:19 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology And Management University (UTAMU)
EMBA-Human Resource Managementand Development-1-SEM-2
Friday-4th, 11, 18th-June & 16th, 23rd, 30th-July Saturday- 5th, 12th, 19th-June & 17th, 24th, 31st-July Sunday- 6th, 13th, 20th-June & 18th, 25th-July & 1st-August
09:00 - 11:00am -X-
EMBA-Human Resource Managementand Development-1-SEM-2, MBA-Human Resource Management-Y1-SEM-2
HR 506 Compensation and Benefits Administration
Dr Monica Kanyesigye
Room-6-Lower Wing
HR 502 Training of Trainers
Victoria Nzarubara
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- ---
EMBA-Human Resource Managementand Development-1-SEM-2, MBA-Human Resource Management-Y1-SEM-2
HR 503 Employee Law and Relations
Victoria Nzarubara
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm -X- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00 pm -X-
BA 502 Accounting and Finance for Managers
Gloria Amagaragariho
Lecture Rm 1- Utamu
---
6:00 - 8:00pm
EMBA-Human Resource Managementand Development-1-SEM-2, MBA-Human Resource Management-Y1-SEM-2, MBA-Institutional Management and Leadership-1-SEM-2
IS 500 Management Infromation Systems / HR 505 Human Resource Information Systems / BA 514 Accounting Information Systems / PP 508 Public Procurement Information Systems / ME 504 Project & Progam Evaluation Information Systems
Mary Komunte
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 6/1/21 4:19 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology And Management University (UTAMU)
Masters of Information Technology-I-SEM-2
Friday-4th, 11, 18th-June & 16th, 23rd, 30th-July Saturday- 5th, 12th, 19th-June & 17th, 24th, 31st-July Sunday- 6th, 13th, 20th-June & 18th, 25th-July & 1st-August
09:00 - 11:00am -X- ---
Masters of Information Technology-I-SEM-2, PGD-Information Technology-I-SEM-II
IT 504 Audit & Security Assurance Principles
Micheal Kumakech
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm -X-
Masters of Information Technology-I-SEM-2, PGD-Information Technology-I-SEM-II
IT 505 Web Design & Usability
Dr Chinecherem
PGD-Information Systems-1-SEM-2, PGD-Information Technology-I-SEM-II, Masters of Information Technology-I-SEM-2, MSc. Computing-Computer Security-1-SEM-2, MSc. Computing-Infromation Technology-1-SEM-2
IT 501 Electronic Commerce Technologies
Micheal Kumakech
4:00 - 6:00 pm -X-
PGD-Information Systems-1-SEM-2, PGD-Information Technology-I-SEM-II, Masters of Information Technology-I-SEM-2, MSc. Computing-Infromation Technology-1-SEM-2
IS 501 System Analysis & Design
Dr. Philip Ayoo
---
6:00 - 8:00pm
Masters of Information Technology-I-SEM-2, PGD-Information Systems-1-SEM-2, PGD-Information Technology-I-SEM-II
IS 507 Advanced Database Systems
Robert Tuhaise
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 6/1/21 4:19 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology And Management University (UTAMU)
MBA-Accounting and Finance-Y1-SEM-1
Friday-4th, 11, 18th-June & 16th, 23rd, 30th-July Saturday- 5th, 12th, 19th-June & 17th, 24th, 31st-July Sunday- 6th, 13th, 20th-June & 18th, 25th-July & 1st-August
09:00 - 11:00am -X-
BA 513 Banking & Financial Services
Gloria Amagaragariho
Lecture Rm 1- Utamu
BA 514 Accounting Information Systems
Doreen Musimenta
11:00 - 1:00pm -X-
BA 515 Cost & Management Accounting
Gloria Amagaragariho
Room-6-Lower Wing
---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm -X-
BA 506 Managerial Finance
Dr Kinyera
---
4:00 - 6:00 pm -X- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm
BA 522 Financial Management and Admiinistration
Gloria Amagaragariho
Room-6-Lower Wing
---
BA 508 Financial Reporting
Dr Kinyera
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 6/1/21 4:19 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology And Management University (UTAMU)
MBA-Human Resource Management-Y1-SEM-2
Friday-4th, 11, 18th-June & 16th, 23rd, 30th-July Saturday- 5th, 12th, 19th-June & 17th, 24th, 31st-July Sunday- 6th, 13th, 20th-June & 18th, 25th-July & 1st-August
09:00 - 11:00am -X-
EMBA-Human Resource Managementand Development-1-SEM-2, MBA-Human Resource Management-Y1-SEM-2
HR 506 Compensation and Benefits Administration
Dr Monica Kanyesigye
Room-6-Lower Wing
---
11:00 - 1:00pm -X-
BA 517 Contemporary Work Issues & Employment Relations
Victoria Nzarubara
EMBA-Human Resource Managementand Development-1-SEM-2, MBA-Human Resource Management-Y1-SEM-2
HR 503 Employee Law and Relations
Victoria Nzarubara
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm -X- ---
MBA-Human Resource Management-Y1-SEM-2, MBA-Institutional Management and Leadership-1-SEM-2
BA 509 Strategic Human Resource Management
Victoria Nzarubara
4:00 - 6:00 pm -X- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm
EMBA-Human Resource Managementand Development-1-SEM-2, MBA-Human Resource Management-Y1-SEM-2, MBA-Institutional Management and Leadership-1-SEM-2
IS 500 Management Infromation Systems / HR 505 Human Resource Information Systems / BA 514 Accounting Information Systems / PP 508 Public Procurement Information Systems / ME 504 Project & Progam Evaluation Information Systems
Mary Komunte
EMBA Oil Governance and Management-1-SEM-2, MBA-Oil and Gas Management-1-SEM-2, MBA-Human Resource Management-Y1-SEM-2, MBA-Institutional Management and Leadership-1-SEM-2
PA 503 Corporate Governance and Decision Making
Dr Monica Kanyesigye
Lecture Rm 4 - Utamu
---
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 6/1/21 4:19 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology And Management University (UTAMU)
MBA-Institutional Management and Leadership-1-SEM-2
Friday-4th, 11, 18th-June & 16th, 23rd, 30th-July Saturday- 5th, 12th, 19th-June & 17th, 24th, 31st-July Sunday- 6th, 13th, 20th-June & 18th, 25th-July & 1st-August
09:00 - 11:00am -X- --- ---
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm -X-
BA 510 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT / BA 510 Strategic Management and Leadership
Roy Lumu
MBA-Human Resource Management-Y1-SEM-2, MBA-Institutional Management and Leadership-1-SEM-2
BA 509 Strategic Human Resource Management
Victoria Nzarubara
4:00 - 6:00 pm -X-
PP 501 Public Procurement Management & Administration
Oleja Charles
---
6:00 - 8:00pm
EMBA-Human Resource Managementand Development-1-SEM-2, MBA-Human Resource Management-Y1-SEM-2, MBA-Institutional Management and Leadership-1-SEM-2
IS 500 Management Infromation Systems / HR 505 Human Resource Information Systems / BA 514 Accounting Information Systems / PP 508 Public Procurement Information Systems / ME 504 Project & Progam Evaluation Information Systems
Mary Komunte
EMBA Oil Governance and Management-1-SEM-2, MBA-Oil and Gas Management-1-SEM-2, MBA-Human Resource Management-Y1-SEM-2, MBA-Institutional Management and Leadership-1-SEM-2
PA 503 Corporate Governance and Decision Making
Dr Monica Kanyesigye
Lecture Rm 4 - Utamu
ME 508 Education Mesurement and Evaluation
Dr Benson Okech
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 6/1/21 4:19 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology And Management University (UTAMU)
MBA-Oil and Gas Management-1-SEM-2
Friday-4th, 11, 18th-June & 16th, 23rd, 30th-July Saturday- 5th, 12th, 19th-June & 17th, 24th, 31st-July Sunday- 6th, 13th, 20th-June & 18th, 25th-July & 1st-August
09:00 - 11:00am -X-
OG 506 Downstream Energy Law and Policy
Mr. Edgar Tusingwire
Lecture Rm 4 - Utamu
MBA-Oil and Gas Management-1-SEM-2, EMBA Oil Governance and Management-1-SEM-2
OG 502 Oil and Gas Supply Chain Management
Mr. Ainebyoona Thomas
Room-6-Lower Wing
11:00 - 1:00pm -X-
MBA-Oil and Gas Management-1-SEM-2, EMBA Oil Governance and Management-1-SEM-2
PM 502 Infrastructure Planning and Management
Mr. Eugene S. Miheso
Room-8-Lower Wing
---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm -X-
MBA-Oil and Gas Management-1-SEM-2, EMBA Oil Governance and Management-1-SEM-2
OG 504 ICT Applications in Oil and Gas Management
Kivumbi Timothy
---
4:00 - 6:00 pm -X- ---
OG 507 Health & Safety Management in Industry
Mr. Ainebyoona Thomas
Room-7-Lower Wing
6:00 - 8:00pm ---
EMBA Oil Governance and Management-1-SEM-2, MBA-Oil and Gas Management-1-SEM-2, MBA-Human Resource Management-Y1-SEM-2, MBA-Institutional Management and Leadership-1-SEM-2
PA 503 Corporate Governance and Decision Making
Dr Monica Kanyesigye
Lecture Rm 4 - Utamu
---
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 6/1/21 4:19 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology And Management University (UTAMU)
MSc. Computing(All Options)-2-SEM2
Friday-4th, 11, 18th-June & 16th, 23rd, 30th-July Saturday- 5th, 12th, 19th-June & 17th, 24th, 31st-July Sunday- 6th, 13th, 20th-June & 18th, 25th-July & 1st-August
09:00 - 11:00am -X- --- ---
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm -X- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00 pm -X-
BA 509 Strategic Human Resource Management
Victoria Nzarubara
Lab 2 - Utamu
---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- ---
BA 522 Financial Management and Admiinistration
Gloria Amagaragariho
Lecture Rm 1- Utamu
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 6/1/21 4:19 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology And Management University (UTAMU)
MSc. Computing-Computer Security-1-SEM-2
Friday-4th, 11, 18th-June & 16th, 23rd, 30th-July Saturday- 5th, 12th, 19th-June & 17th, 24th, 31st-July Sunday- 6th, 13th, 20th-June & 18th, 25th-July & 1st-August
09:00 - 11:00am -X-
MSc. Computing-Computer Security-1-SEM-2, MSc. Computing-Infromation Technology-1-SEM-2
CS 512 Security of Software
Dr Chinecherem
Lecture Rm-3-Lower Wing
---
11:00 - 1:00pm -X-
IS 503 Data Mining
Claire Babirye
Lecture Rm 4 - Utamu
---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm -X-
MSc. Computing-Computer Security-1-SEM-2, MSc. Computing-Infromation Technology-1-SEM-2
CS 510 Cryptosystems
Robert Tuhaise
PGD-Information Systems-1-SEM-2, PGD-Information Technology-I-SEM-II, Masters of Information Technology-I-SEM-2, MSc. Computing-Computer Security-1-SEM-2, MSc. Computing-Infromation Technology-1-SEM-2
IT 501 Electronic Commerce Technologies
Micheal Kumakech
4:00 - 6:00 pm -X- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm
NW 502 Network Analysis and Monitoring
Dr. Johnson Mwebaze
Lecture Rm 1- Utamu
MSc. Computing-Infromation Technology-1-SEM-2, MSc. Computing-Computer Security-1-SEM-2
CS 509 Mobile Cloud Computing
Micheal Kumakech
Lecture Rm-2-Lower Wing
---
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 6/1/21 4:19 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology And Management University (UTAMU)
MSc. Computing-Infromation Technology-1-SEM-2
Friday-4th, 11, 18th-June & 16th, 23rd, 30th-July Saturday- 5th, 12th, 19th-June & 17th, 24th, 31st-July Sunday- 6th, 13th, 20th-June & 18th, 25th-July & 1st-August
09:00 - 11:00am -X-
MSc. Computing-Computer Security-1-SEM-2, MSc. Computing-Infromation Technology-1-SEM-2
CS 512 Security of Software
Dr Chinecherem
Lecture Rm-3-Lower Wing
---
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm -X-
MSc. Computing-Computer Security-1-SEM-2, MSc. Computing-Infromation Technology-1-SEM-2
CS 510 Cryptosystems
Robert Tuhaise
PGD-Information Systems-1-SEM-2, PGD-Information Technology-I-SEM-II, Masters of Information Technology-I-SEM-2, MSc. Computing-Computer Security-1-SEM-2, MSc. Computing-Infromation Technology-1-SEM-2
IT 501 Electronic Commerce Technologies
Micheal Kumakech
4:00 - 6:00 pm -X-
PGD-Information Systems-1-SEM-2, PGD-Information Technology-I-SEM-II, Masters of Information Technology-I-SEM-2, MSc. Computing-Infromation Technology-1-SEM-2
IS 501 System Analysis & Design
Dr. Philip Ayoo
---
6:00 - 8:00pm
IS 607 E-Services
Mr. Eugene S. Miheso
Lecture Rm-3-Lower Wing
MSc. Computing-Infromation Technology-1-SEM-2, MSc. Computing-Computer Security-1-SEM-2
CS 509 Mobile Cloud Computing
Micheal Kumakech
Lecture Rm-2-Lower Wing
---
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 6/1/21 4:19 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology And Management University (UTAMU)
PGD-Information Systems-1-SEM-2
Friday-4th, 11, 18th-June & 16th, 23rd, 30th-July Saturday- 5th, 12th, 19th-June & 17th, 24th, 31st-July Sunday- 6th, 13th, 20th-June & 18th, 25th-July & 1st-August
09:00 - 11:00am -X- --- ---
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm -X-
IS 506 Data Simulation / IS 502 Modeling & Simulation
Dr. Johnson Mwebaze
Lab 2 - Utamu
PGD-Information Systems-1-SEM-2, PGD-Information Technology-I-SEM-II, Masters of Information Technology-I-SEM-2, MSc. Computing-Computer Security-1-SEM-2, MSc. Computing-Infromation Technology-1-SEM-2
IT 501 Electronic Commerce Technologies
Micheal Kumakech
4:00 - 6:00 pm -X-
PGD-Information Systems-1-SEM-2, PGD-Information Technology-I-SEM-II, Masters of Information Technology-I-SEM-2, MSc. Computing-Infromation Technology-1-SEM-2
IS 501 System Analysis & Design
Dr. Philip Ayoo
---
6:00 - 8:00pm
Masters of Information Technology-I-SEM-2, PGD-Information Systems-1-SEM-2, PGD-Information Technology-I-SEM-II
IS 507 Advanced Database Systems
Robert Tuhaise
---
IS 509 Data Communication & Networking / CS 503 Principles of Computer Networking
Dr. Johnson Mwebaze
Lab 1 - Utamu
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 6/1/21 4:19 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology And Management University (UTAMU)
PGD-Information Technology-I-SEM-II
Friday-4th, 11, 18th-June & 16th, 23rd, 30th-July Saturday- 5th, 12th, 19th-June & 17th, 24th, 31st-July Sunday- 6th, 13th, 20th-June & 18th, 25th-July & 1st-August
09:00 - 11:00am -X- ---
Masters of Information Technology-I-SEM-2, PGD-Information Technology-I-SEM-II
IT 504 Audit & Security Assurance Principles
Micheal Kumakech
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm -X-
Masters of Information Technology-I-SEM-2, PGD-Information Technology-I-SEM-II
IT 505 Web Design & Usability
Dr Chinecherem
PGD-Information Systems-1-SEM-2, PGD-Information Technology-I-SEM-II, Masters of Information Technology-I-SEM-2, MSc. Computing-Computer Security-1-SEM-2, MSc. Computing-Infromation Technology-1-SEM-2
IT 501 Electronic Commerce Technologies
Micheal Kumakech
4:00 - 6:00 pm -X-
PGD-Information Systems-1-SEM-2, PGD-Information Technology-I-SEM-II, Masters of Information Technology-I-SEM-2, MSc. Computing-Infromation Technology-1-SEM-2
IS 501 System Analysis & Design
Dr. Philip Ayoo
---
6:00 - 8:00pm
Masters of Information Technology-I-SEM-2, PGD-Information Systems-1-SEM-2, PGD-Information Technology-I-SEM-II
IS 507 Advanced Database Systems
Robert Tuhaise
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 6/1/21 4:19 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology And Management University (UTAMU)
PGD-Human Resource Management & Development-1-SEM-2
Friday-4th, 11, 18th-June & 16th, 23rd, 30th-July Saturday- 5th, 12th, 19th-June & 17th, 24th, 31st-July Sunday- 6th, 13th, 20th-June & 18th, 25th-July & 1st-August
09:00 - 11:00am -X- --- ---
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm -X- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00 pm -X- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 6/1/21 4:19 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology And Management University (UTAMU)
PGD-Financial Management-1-SEM-2
Friday-4th, 11, 18th-June & 16th, 23rd, 30th-July Saturday- 5th, 12th, 19th-June & 17th, 24th, 31st-July Sunday- 6th, 13th, 20th-June & 18th, 25th-July & 1st-August
09:00 - 11:00am -X- --- ---
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm -X- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00 pm -X- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 6/1/21 4:19 PM

back to the top