Institution name: Uganda Technology And Management University (UTAMU)
Comments: MAY-2021-Grad Teaching-TT-SEM-2

Table of contents

 

Uganda Technology And Management University (UTAMU)
Lab 1 - Utamu
Friday-4th, 11, 18th-June & 16th, 23rd, 30th-July Saturday- 5th, 12th, 19th-June & 17th, 24th, 31st-July Sunday- 6th, 13th, 20th-June & 18th, 25th-July & 1st-August
09:00 - 11:00am -X- --- ---
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -x- -x-
2:00 - 4:00pm -x- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00 pm -X- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- ---
PGD-Information Systems-1-SEM-2
Dr. Johnson Mwebaze
IS 509 Data Communication & Networking / CS 503 Principles of Computer Networking
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 6/1/21 4:19 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology And Management University (UTAMU)
Lab 2 - Utamu
Friday-4th, 11, 18th-June & 16th, 23rd, 30th-July Saturday- 5th, 12th, 19th-June & 17th, 24th, 31st-July Sunday- 6th, 13th, 20th-June & 18th, 25th-July & 1st-August
09:00 - 11:00am -X- -x- ---
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- -x- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm -X-
PGD-Information Systems-1-SEM-2
Dr. Johnson Mwebaze
IS 506 Data Simulation / IS 502 Modeling & Simulation
---
4:00 - 6:00 pm -X-
MSc. Computing(All Options)-2-SEM2
Victoria Nzarubara
BA 509 Strategic Human Resource Management
---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 6/1/21 4:19 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology And Management University (UTAMU)
Lecture Rm 1- Utamu
Friday-4th, 11, 18th-June & 16th, 23rd, 30th-July Saturday- 5th, 12th, 19th-June & 17th, 24th, 31st-July Sunday- 6th, 13th, 20th-June & 18th, 25th-July & 1st-August
09:00 - 11:00am -X-
MBA-Accounting and Finance-Y1-SEM-1
Gloria Amagaragariho
BA 513 Banking & Financial Services
---
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -x- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm -X- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00 pm -X-
EMBA-Human Resource Managementand Development-1-SEM-2
Gloria Amagaragariho
BA 502 Accounting and Finance for Managers
---
6:00 - 8:00pm
MSc. Computing-Computer Security-1-SEM-2
Dr. Johnson Mwebaze
NW 502 Network Analysis and Monitoring
---
MSc. Computing(All Options)-2-SEM2
Gloria Amagaragariho
BA 522 Financial Management and Admiinistration
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 6/1/21 4:19 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology And Management University (UTAMU)
Lecture Rm 4 - Utamu
Friday-4th, 11, 18th-June & 16th, 23rd, 30th-July Saturday- 5th, 12th, 19th-June & 17th, 24th, 31st-July Sunday- 6th, 13th, 20th-June & 18th, 25th-July & 1st-August
09:00 - 11:00am -X-
MBA-Oil and Gas Management-1-SEM-2
Mr. Edgar Tusingwire
OG 506 Downstream Energy Law and Policy
---
11:00 - 1:00pm -X-
MSc. Computing-Computer Security-1-SEM-2
Claire Babirye
IS 503 Data Mining
---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm -X- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00 pm -X- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm ---
EMBA Oil Governance and Management-1-SEM-2, MBA-Oil and Gas Management-1-SEM-2, MBA-Human Resource Management-Y1-SEM-2, MBA-Institutional Management and Leadership-1-SEM-2
Dr Monica Kanyesigye
PA 503 Corporate Governance and Decision Making
---
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 6/1/21 4:19 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology And Management University (UTAMU)
Lecture Rm-3-Lower Wing
Friday-4th, 11, 18th-June & 16th, 23rd, 30th-July Saturday- 5th, 12th, 19th-June & 17th, 24th, 31st-July Sunday- 6th, 13th, 20th-June & 18th, 25th-July & 1st-August
09:00 - 11:00am -X-
MSc. Computing-Computer Security-1-SEM-2, MSc. Computing-Infromation Technology-1-SEM-2
Dr Chinecherem
CS 512 Security of Software
-x-
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -x- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm -X- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00 pm -X- -x- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm
MSc. Computing-Infromation Technology-1-SEM-2
Mr. Eugene S. Miheso
IS 607 E-Services
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 6/1/21 4:19 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology And Management University (UTAMU)
Room-6-Lower Wing
Friday-4th, 11, 18th-June & 16th, 23rd, 30th-July Saturday- 5th, 12th, 19th-June & 17th, 24th, 31st-July Sunday- 6th, 13th, 20th-June & 18th, 25th-July & 1st-August
09:00 - 11:00am -X-
EMBA-Human Resource Managementand Development-1-SEM-2, MBA-Human Resource Management-Y1-SEM-2
Dr Monica Kanyesigye
HR 506 Compensation and Benefits Administration
MBA-Oil and Gas Management-1-SEM-2, EMBA Oil Governance and Management-1-SEM-2
Mr. Ainebyoona Thomas
OG 502 Oil and Gas Supply Chain Management
11:00 - 1:00pm -X-
MBA-Accounting and Finance-Y1-SEM-1
Gloria Amagaragariho
BA 515 Cost & Management Accounting
EMBA Oil Governance and Management-1-SEM-2
Mr. Ainebyoona Thomas
OG 503 Comparative Management of Oil & Gas / PP 503 Comparative Public Procurement Systems/PA 506 Comparative Public Administration/PP 503 Comparative Public Procurement Systems
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm -X- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00 pm -X- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm
MBA-Accounting and Finance-Y1-SEM-1
Gloria Amagaragariho
BA 522 Financial Management and Admiinistration
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 6/1/21 4:19 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology And Management University (UTAMU)
Room-7-Lower Wing
Friday-4th, 11, 18th-June & 16th, 23rd, 30th-July Saturday- 5th, 12th, 19th-June & 17th, 24th, 31st-July Sunday- 6th, 13th, 20th-June & 18th, 25th-July & 1st-August
09:00 - 11:00am -X- --- ---
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm -X- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00 pm -X- ---
MBA-Oil and Gas Management-1-SEM-2
Mr. Ainebyoona Thomas
OG 507 Health & Safety Management in Industry
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 6/1/21 4:19 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology And Management University (UTAMU)
Room-8-Lower Wing
Friday-4th, 11, 18th-June & 16th, 23rd, 30th-July Saturday- 5th, 12th, 19th-June & 17th, 24th, 31st-July Sunday- 6th, 13th, 20th-June & 18th, 25th-July & 1st-August
09:00 - 11:00am -X- --- ---
11:00 - 1:00pm -X-
MBA-Oil and Gas Management-1-SEM-2, EMBA Oil Governance and Management-1-SEM-2
Mr. Eugene S. Miheso
PM 502 Infrastructure Planning and Management
---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm -X- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00 pm -X- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 6/1/21 4:19 PM

back to the top

Uganda Technology And Management University (UTAMU)
Lecture Rm-2-Lower Wing
Friday-4th, 11, 18th-June & 16th, 23rd, 30th-July Saturday- 5th, 12th, 19th-June & 17th, 24th, 31st-July Sunday- 6th, 13th, 20th-June & 18th, 25th-July & 1st-August
09:00 - 11:00am -X- --- ---
11:00 - 1:00pm -X- --- ---
1:00 - 2:00pm -X- -X- -X-
2:00 - 4:00pm -X- --- ---
4:00 - 6:00 pm -X- --- ---
6:00 - 8:00pm ---
MSc. Computing-Infromation Technology-1-SEM-2, MSc. Computing-Computer Security-1-SEM-2
Micheal Kumakech
CS 509 Mobile Cloud Computing
---
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 6/1/21 4:19 PM

back to the top