Institution name: | Uganda Technology And Management University |
---|
Comments: | MAY-2024-Grad SEM3/4-TEACHING-SCHEDULES |
---|
Table of contents
Lecture Room One | |||
---|---|---|---|
Friday-(17th, 31st)-May & (14th, 28th)-June & (12th, 26th)-July | Saturday-18th-May& (1st, 15th, 29th)-June & (13th, 27th)-July | Sunday-19th-May & (2nd, 16th, 30th)-June & (14th, 28th)-July | |
08:00 - 11:00 | --- | --- | --- |
11:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- |
14:00 - 17:00 | --- | --- | --- |
17:00 - 20:00 | --- | --- | --- |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 5/13/24 12:02 PM |
Lecture Room Two | |||
---|---|---|---|
Friday-(17th, 31st)-May & (14th, 28th)-June & (12th, 26th)-July | Saturday-18th-May& (1st, 15th, 29th)-June & (13th, 27th)-July | Sunday-19th-May & (2nd, 16th, 30th)-June & (14th, 28th)-July | |
08:00 - 11:00 | --- | --- | All Groups(Business School and School of Humanities and Social Sciences)-2-SEM-1 Dr. Wilfred Kokas Aupal RMS 8100 Research Methodology Seminars |
11:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- |
14:00 - 17:00 | --- | --- | --- |
17:00 - 20:00 | --- | --- | --- |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 5/13/24 12:02 PM |
Lecture Room Three | |||
---|---|---|---|
Friday-(17th, 31st)-May & (14th, 28th)-June & (12th, 26th)-July | Saturday-18th-May& (1st, 15th, 29th)-June & (13th, 27th)-July | Sunday-19th-May & (2nd, 16th, 30th)-June & (14th, 28th)-July | |
08:00 - 11:00 | --- | All Groups(Business School and School of Humanities and Social Sciences)-2-SEM-1 Mersian Tulyahebwa BBA 8100 ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT |
--- |
11:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- |
14:00 - 17:00 | --- | --- | --- |
17:00 - 20:00 | --- | --- | --- |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 5/13/24 12:02 PM |
Lecture Room Four | |||
---|---|---|---|
Friday-(17th, 31st)-May & (14th, 28th)-June & (12th, 26th)-July | Saturday-18th-May& (1st, 15th, 29th)-June & (13th, 27th)-July | Sunday-19th-May & (2nd, 16th, 30th)-June & (14th, 28th)-July | |
08:00 - 11:00 | --- | MIT-(Y2-S1), MIS-(Y2-S1) Ass. Prof. Jehopio Peter IT 601 Multimedia & Emerging Technologies |
--- |
11:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- |
14:00 - 17:00 | --- | MSc.Comp-Comp Security-(Y2-S1), MIT-(Y2-S1), MIS-(Y2-S1), MSc.Comp-Comp Networks-(Y2-S1) Prof JWF Muwanga Zake TM 602 Legal & Ethical Issues-SCE |
MIT-(Y2-S1), MIS-(Y2-S1) Dr. Fred Paul Mark Jjunju TM 600 Research Methodology Seminars - SCE |
17:00 - 20:00 | --- | --- | --- |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 5/13/24 12:02 PM |
Lecture Room Five | |||
---|---|---|---|
Friday-(17th, 31st)-May & (14th, 28th)-June & (12th, 26th)-July | Saturday-18th-May& (1st, 15th, 29th)-June & (13th, 27th)-July | Sunday-19th-May & (2nd, 16th, 30th)-June & (14th, 28th)-July | |
08:00 - 11:00 | --- | --- | --- |
11:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- |
14:00 - 17:00 | --- | All Groups(Business School and School of Humanities and Social Sciences)-2-SEM-1 Dr. Erasma Rutechura SLE 8102 LEGAL AND ETHICAL ISSUES-BS & SHSS |
--- |
17:00 - 20:00 | --- | --- | --- |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 5/13/24 12:02 PM |
Lecture Room Six | |||
---|---|---|---|
Friday-(17th, 31st)-May & (14th, 28th)-June & (12th, 26th)-July | Saturday-18th-May& (1st, 15th, 29th)-June & (13th, 27th)-July | Sunday-19th-May & (2nd, 16th, 30th)-June & (14th, 28th)-July | |
08:00 - 11:00 | --- | --- | --- |
11:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | All Groups(Business School and School of Humanities and Social Sciences)-2-SEM-1, MIT-(Y2-S2), MIS-(Y2-S2) Dr Okwadi Joseph Micheal Tukei HME 8100 Consultancy Skills Development |
14:00 - 17:00 | --- | --- | --- |
17:00 - 20:00 | --- | --- | --- |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 5/13/24 12:02 PM |