Institution name: | Uganda Technology And Management University |
---|
Comments: | MAY-2024-Grad SEM3/4-EXAMS-SCHEDULES |
---|
Table of contents
MIS-(Y2-S1) | |||
---|---|---|---|
Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | Sunday-25th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | --- | --- | MIT-(Y2-S1), MIS-(Y2-S1) TM 600 Research Methodology Seminars - SCE Dr. Fred Paul Mark Jjunju Lecture Room Four |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- |
14:00 - 17:00 | MIT-(Y2-S1), MIS-(Y2-S1) IT 601 Multimedia & Emerging Technologies Ass. Prof. Jehopio Peter Lecture Room Four |
MSc.Comp-Comp Security-(Y2-S1), MIT-(Y2-S1), MIS-(Y2-S1), MSc.Comp-Comp Networks-(Y2-S1) TM 602 Legal & Ethical Issues-SCE Prof JWF Muwanga Zake Lecture Room Four |
MIS-(Y2-S1), MIT-(Y2-S1) IS 600 Geographic Information Systems & Remote Sensing Prof. Patrick J. Ogao |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/7/24 8:31 PM |
MIS-(Y2-S2) | |||
---|---|---|---|
Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | Sunday-25th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | --- | All Groups(Business School and School of Humanities and Social Sciences)-2-SEM-1, MIT-(Y2-S2), MIS-(Y2-S2) HME 8100 Consultancy Skills Development Dr Okwadi Joseph Micheal Tukei Lecture Room Six |
--- |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- |
14:00 - 17:00 | --- | --- | --- |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/7/24 8:31 PM |
MIT-(Y2-S1) | |||
---|---|---|---|
Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | Sunday-25th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | --- | --- | MIT-(Y2-S1), MIS-(Y2-S1) TM 600 Research Methodology Seminars - SCE Dr. Fred Paul Mark Jjunju Lecture Room Four |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- |
14:00 - 17:00 | MIT-(Y2-S1), MIS-(Y2-S1) IT 601 Multimedia & Emerging Technologies Ass. Prof. Jehopio Peter Lecture Room Four |
MSc.Comp-Comp Security-(Y2-S1), MIT-(Y2-S1), MIS-(Y2-S1), MSc.Comp-Comp Networks-(Y2-S1) TM 602 Legal & Ethical Issues-SCE Prof JWF Muwanga Zake Lecture Room Four |
MIS-(Y2-S1), MIT-(Y2-S1) IS 600 Geographic Information Systems & Remote Sensing Prof. Patrick J. Ogao |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/7/24 8:31 PM |
MIT-(Y2-S2) | |||
---|---|---|---|
Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | Sunday-25th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | --- | All Groups(Business School and School of Humanities and Social Sciences)-2-SEM-1, MIT-(Y2-S2), MIS-(Y2-S2) HME 8100 Consultancy Skills Development Dr Okwadi Joseph Micheal Tukei Lecture Room Six |
--- |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- |
14:00 - 17:00 | --- | --- | --- |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/7/24 8:31 PM |
MSc.Comp-Comp Security-(Y2-S1) | |||
---|---|---|---|
Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | Sunday-25th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | --- | --- | NW 602 Security of Networks Dr. Johnson Mwebaze |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- |
14:00 - 17:00 | --- | MSc.Comp-Comp Security-(Y2-S1), MIT-(Y2-S1), MIS-(Y2-S1), MSc.Comp-Comp Networks-(Y2-S1) TM 602 Legal & Ethical Issues-SCE Prof JWF Muwanga Zake Lecture Room Four |
--- |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/7/24 8:31 PM |
All Groups(Business School and School of Humanities and Social Sciences)-2-SEM-1 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | Sunday-25th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | --- | All Groups(Business School and School of Humanities and Social Sciences)-2-SEM-1, MIT-(Y2-S2), MIS-(Y2-S2) HME 8100 Consultancy Skills Development Dr Okwadi Joseph Micheal Tukei Lecture Room Six |
RMS 8100 Research Methodology Seminars Dr. Wilfred Kokas Aupal Lecture Room Two |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- |
14:00 - 17:00 | SLE 8102 LEGAL AND ETHICAL ISSUES-BS & SHSS Dr. Erasma Rutechura Lecture Room Five |
BBA 8100 ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT Mersian Tulyahebwa Lecture Room Three |
-x- |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/7/24 8:31 PM |
MSc.Comp-Comp Networks-(Y2-S1) | |||
---|---|---|---|
Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | Sunday-25th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | --- | --- | --- |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- |
14:00 - 17:00 | --- | MSc.Comp-Comp Security-(Y2-S1), MIT-(Y2-S1), MIS-(Y2-S1), MSc.Comp-Comp Networks-(Y2-S1) TM 602 Legal & Ethical Issues-SCE Prof JWF Muwanga Zake Lecture Room Four |
--- |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/7/24 8:31 PM |
PGD-IS-(Y1-S2) | |||
---|---|---|---|
Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | Sunday-25th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | --- | --- | --- |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- |
14:00 - 17:00 | --- | --- | --- |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/7/24 8:31 PM |
PGD-Information Systems-2-SEM-1 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | Sunday-25th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | --- | --- | --- |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- |
14:00 - 17:00 | --- | --- | --- |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/7/24 8:31 PM |