Institution name: | Uganda Technology And Management University |
---|
Comments: | MAY-2024-Grad SEM3/4-EXAMS-SCHEDULES |
---|
Table of contents
Ass. Prof. Michael Okoche | |||
---|---|---|---|
Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | Sunday-25th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | --- | --- | --- |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- |
14:00 - 17:00 | --- | --- | --- |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/7/24 8:31 PM |
Brian Komakech | |||
---|---|---|---|
Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | Sunday-25th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | --- | --- | --- |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- |
14:00 - 17:00 | --- | --- | --- |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/7/24 8:31 PM |
Bruno Ssekiwere | |||
---|---|---|---|
Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | Sunday-25th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | --- | --- | --- |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- |
14:00 - 17:00 | --- | --- | --- |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/7/24 8:31 PM |
Dr Chinecherem Umezuruike | |||
---|---|---|---|
Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | Sunday-25th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | --- | --- | --- |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- |
14:00 - 17:00 | --- | --- | --- |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/7/24 8:31 PM |
Dr Okwadi Joseph Micheal Tukei | |||
---|---|---|---|
Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | Sunday-25th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | --- | All Groups(Business School and School of Humanities and Social Sciences)-2-SEM-1, MIT-(Y2-S2), MIS-(Y2-S2) HME 8100 Consultancy Skills Development Lecture Room Six |
--- |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- |
14:00 - 17:00 | --- | --- | --- |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/7/24 8:31 PM |
Dr. Collins Odour | |||
---|---|---|---|
Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | Sunday-25th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | --- | --- | --- |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- |
14:00 - 17:00 | --- | --- | --- |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/7/24 8:31 PM |
Dr. Fred Paul Mark Jjunju | |||
---|---|---|---|
Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | Sunday-25th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | --- | --- | MIT-(Y2-S1), MIS-(Y2-S1) TM 600 Research Methodology Seminars - SCE Lecture Room Four |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- |
14:00 - 17:00 | --- | --- | --- |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/7/24 8:31 PM |
Dr. Habiba Njeri Ngugi | |||
---|---|---|---|
Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | Sunday-25th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | --- | --- | --- |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- |
14:00 - 17:00 | --- | --- | --- |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/7/24 8:31 PM |
Ass. Prof. Jehopio Peter | |||
---|---|---|---|
Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | Sunday-25th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | --- | --- | --- |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- |
14:00 - 17:00 | MIT-(Y2-S1), MIS-(Y2-S1) IT 601 Multimedia & Emerging Technologies Lecture Room Four |
--- | --- |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/7/24 8:31 PM |
Dr. Johnson Mwebaze | |||
---|---|---|---|
Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | Sunday-25th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | --- | -x- | MSc.Comp-Comp Security-(Y2-S1) NW 602 Security of Networks |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | -x- | --- |
14:00 - 17:00 | --- | -x- | --- |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/7/24 8:31 PM |
Dr. Wilfred Kokas Aupal | |||
---|---|---|---|
Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | Sunday-25th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | --- | --- | All Groups(Business School and School of Humanities and Social Sciences)-2-SEM-1 RMS 8100 Research Methodology Seminars Lecture Room Two |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- |
14:00 - 17:00 | --- | --- | --- |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/7/24 8:31 PM |
Issa Kiganda | |||
---|---|---|---|
Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | Sunday-25th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | --- | --- | --- |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- |
14:00 - 17:00 | --- | --- | --- |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/7/24 8:31 PM |
Joseph Mutyaba | |||
---|---|---|---|
Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | Sunday-25th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | --- | --- | --- |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- |
14:00 - 17:00 | --- | --- | --- |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/7/24 8:31 PM |
Dr. Katwesigye Ernest | |||
---|---|---|---|
Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | Sunday-25th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | --- | --- | --- |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- |
14:00 - 17:00 | --- | --- | --- |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/7/24 8:31 PM |
Mersian Tulyahebwa | |||
---|---|---|---|
Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | Sunday-25th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | --- | --- | -x- |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | -x- |
14:00 - 17:00 | --- | All Groups(Business School and School of Humanities and Social Sciences)-2-SEM-1 BBA 8100 ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT Lecture Room Three |
-x- |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/7/24 8:31 PM |
Mr Ben Lwanga | |||
---|---|---|---|
Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | Sunday-25th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | --- | --- | --- |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- |
14:00 - 17:00 | --- | --- | --- |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/7/24 8:31 PM |
Prof JWF Muwanga Zake | |||
---|---|---|---|
Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | Sunday-25th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | --- | --- | --- |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- |
14:00 - 17:00 | --- | MSc.Comp-Comp Security-(Y2-S1), MIT-(Y2-S1), MIS-(Y2-S1), MSc.Comp-Comp Networks-(Y2-S1) TM 602 Legal & Ethical Issues-SCE Lecture Room Four |
--- |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/7/24 8:31 PM |
Dr. Erasma Rutechura | |||
---|---|---|---|
Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | Sunday-25th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | --- | --- | -x- |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | -x- |
14:00 - 17:00 | All Groups(Business School and School of Humanities and Social Sciences)-2-SEM-1 SLE 8102 LEGAL AND ETHICAL ISSUES-BS & SHSS Lecture Room Five |
--- | -x- |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/7/24 8:31 PM |
Prof. Patrick J. Ogao | |||
---|---|---|---|
Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | Sunday-25th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | --- | --- | --- |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- |
14:00 - 17:00 | --- | --- | MIS-(Y2-S1), MIT-(Y2-S1) IS 600 Geographic Information Systems & Remote Sensing |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/7/24 8:31 PM |