Institution name: | UGANDA TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT UNIVERSITY (UTAMU) |
---|
Comments: | MAY- 2024-Undergraduate-Exams-Schedules Final Version |
---|
Table of contents
Lecture Room One | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday-12th-August | Tuesday-13th-August | Wednesday-14th-August | Thursday-15th-August | Friday-16th-August | Monday-19th-August | Tuesday-20th-August | Wednesday-21st-August | Thursday-22nd-August | Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | --- | --- | BSc.A&F(Yr1,S1), BBA(Yr2,S1) Dr. Erasma Rutechura LWS 2107 Business Law |
--- | --- | --- | BSc.SE(Yr1,S1), D.Comp(Yr2,S1) Mary Komunte CSE 1100 Software Engineering Principles/SE 208 Software Development Principles |
--- | BSc. SE(Yr2,S2) Mary Komunte IS 202 Humman Computer Interacton |
--- | --- |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
14:00- 17:00 | --- | --- | --- | BSc. SE(Yr2,S2) Lemi Agrey Oliver CSC 2201 Cryptology & Coding Theory |
--- | --- | BPAM(Y1,S1), BPPM(Y1,S1), DPPM(Y1,S1) Roy Lumu BHR 1102 Principles of Human Resources Management/HR 102 Principles of Human Resources Management/BA 106 Principles and Practices of Human Resource Management/BHR 1103 Human Resource Management & Administration |
BPAM(Yr2,S1), BBA(Yr3,S1) Roy Lumu BBA 3101 Strategic Management |
BSc.CSF(Yr1,S2) Simon Peter Kabiito CS 103 Foundamentals of UNIX Operating Systems/ SE 307 Unix Shell Programming |
--- | --- |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/8/24 10:37 AM |
Lecture Room Two | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday-12th-August | Tuesday-13th-August | Wednesday-14th-August | Thursday-15th-August | Friday-16th-August | Monday-19th-August | Tuesday-20th-August | Wednesday-21st-August | Thursday-22nd-August | Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | --- | BSc.CS(Yr1,S2), BIST-(Yr1,S2), BSc.CSF(Yr1,S2), D.Comp(Yr2,S1), BSc.SE(Yr2,S1) Allan Ninyesiga CSC 1207 Principles of Programming/CSC 1200 Structured Programming |
--- | --- | --- | BIST(Yr3,S1), BSc.CS(Yr3,S1), BSc.CSF(Yr3,S1) Allan Ninyesiga CSC 3102 Computer Systems Security/ CS 211 Computer Security Techniques |
BSc.A&F(Yr1,S1), DPPM(Y1,S1), BPSCM(Yr2,S1), DBA(Y1-S1) Gloria Amagaragariho BA 110/BAF 1100 Fundamentals of Accounting I |
BSc.CSF(Yr1,S2) Allan Ninyesiga CIT 1200 Informaiton Security |
--- | --- | --- |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
14:00- 17:00 | --- | BPPM(Y1,S1), BPSCM(Yr1,S1), DPPM(Y1,S1) Dr. Wilberforce Walubengo Wasike HPM 1100 Supply Chain Management/ OG 100 Oil & Gas Supply Chain Management/BPS 1200 Supply Chain Management Principles & Practices/PM 100 Logistics & Supply Chain Management Principles |
--- | --- | --- | --- | BSc.CS(Yr3,S1) Allan Ninyesiga SE 309 Software Construction |
BSc.CSF(Yr3,S1) Kivumbi Timothy LWS 3100Criminal Profiling |
--- | BSc.AF(Yr3,S1) Alex Tumukunde BA 310 Ethics & Corporate Governance |
--- |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/8/24 10:37 AM |
Lecture Room Three | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday-12th-August | Tuesday-13th-August | Wednesday-14th-August | Thursday-15th-August | Friday-16th-August | Monday-19th-August | Tuesday-20th-August | Wednesday-21st-August | Thursday-22nd-August | Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | --- | --- | --- | --- | BSc.SE(Yr2,S1), D.Comp(Yr2,S1), BSc.CS(Yr2,S1), BSc.CSF(Yr2,S1), BIST(Yr2,S1) Emmanuel Tandema Velentino CIS 2101 Database Management Systems |
BCSF(Y3,S2), BSc.CSF(Yr1,S2), BSc.CS(Yr1,S2), BSc.CS(Yr2,S1), BBA(Y1,S1), DPSCM(Yr1,S1), BIST(Yr2,S1) Roy Lumu BBA 1204 Principles of Marketing |
BPPM(Y2,S1) Mr. Santo Obina HME 2100 Statistics for Project Monitoring and Evaluation |
BIST-(Yr1,S2), BSc.SE(Yr2,S1), BSc.CSF(Yr2,S1), D.Comp(Yr2,S1), BBA(Yr2,S1), BPPM(Yr3,S1) Roy Lumu BBA 2108 Enterpernureship Theory and Principles |
--- | BIST(Yr2,S1) Florence Mirembe IS 204 Knowledge Management |
--- |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
14:00- 17:00 | --- | BSc.CSF(Yr1,S1), D.Comp(Yr1,S1), BSc.SE(Yr1,S1) Simon Peter Kabiito MMT 1104 Mathematics for Computing |
BSc.A&F(Yr3,S2) Alex Tumukunde BA 310 Ethics & Corporate Governance |
--- | --- | BSc.CSF(Yr1,S2) Kivumbi Timothy CSC 1204 Computer Crimes |
BIST(Yr1,S1) Simon Peter Kabiito MMT 1102 Computational Mathematics |
--- | --- | --- | D.Comp(Yr2,S1) Zedekiah Muzzha SE 207 Survey of Operating Systems |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/8/24 10:37 AM |
Lecture Room Four | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday-12th-August | Tuesday-13th-August | Wednesday-14th-August | Thursday-15th-August | Friday-16th-August | Monday-19th-August | Tuesday-20th-August | Wednesday-21st-August | Thursday-22nd-August | Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | --- | --- | BSc.CSF(Yr1,S1), BIST(Yr1,S1), BSc.CS(Yr1,S1), D.Comp(Yr1,S1), DPPM(Y1,S1), BBA(Y1,S1), BSc.A&F(Yr2,S1), BPSCM(Yr2,S1), BPPM(Y1,S1), BPAM(Y1,S1), DBA(Y1-S1) Bazibu Emmanuel BBA 1104/BA 101 Principles of Management/Principles and Practices of Management |
--- | --- | DPSCM(Yr2,S1) Dr. Erasma Rutechura BPS 2103 Procurement & Supplies Law |
--- | BIST(Yr3,S1), BSc.CS(Yr3,S1) Lemi Agrey Oliver IT 303 Practicum Multimedia Application Development |
BSc. SE(Yr1,S2) Simon Peter Kabiito MMT 1206 Calculus & Analytical Geometry |
BPSCM(Yr2,S1), BPPM(Y2,S1) Bazibu Emmanuel BPS 1202 Risk management in supply chain/AF 208 Risk Management & Assurance/OG 204 Risk Management in Oil Supply Chain/Risk Management in Projects and Programs |
--- |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
14:00- 17:00 | --- | BPAM(Y1,S1), DPSCM(Yr1,S1), BBA(Yr2,S1), BSc.A&F(Yr2,S1), DBA(Yr2,S1) Gloria Amagaragariho EC 314 Financial Management /BA 308 Project Financial Management/ BA 204 Public Financial Management/ AF 209 Public Financial Management/ BA 220 Introduction to Financial Management/ BA 303 Corporate Finance/HPA 1201 Public Financial Management |
--- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | BSc.CS(Yr2,S1), BIST(Yr2,S1), BSc.CSF(Yr2,S1) Kivumbi Timothy CS 201 Operating Systems |
BBA(Yr3,S1), BSc.AF(Yr3,S1) Gloria Amagaragariho BAF 3102 Advanced Financial Accounting /BA 311 Financial Reporting |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/8/24 10:37 AM |
Lecture Room Five | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday-12th-August | Tuesday-13th-August | Wednesday-14th-August | Thursday-15th-August | Friday-16th-August | Monday-19th-August | Tuesday-20th-August | Wednesday-21st-August | Thursday-22nd-August | Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | BSc.SE(Yr1,S1) Kivumbi Timothy CSE 1101 Software Project Management |
DBA(Yr2,S1) Gloria Amagaragariho BBA 2211 Cost & Management Accounting/ BA 200 Introduction to Management Accounting |
--- | --- | --- | BPPM(Y2,S1) Dr.Catherine Wanjiku HME 2103 Project Monitoring and Evaluation |
BIST-(Yr1,S2), BSc.CS(Yr1,S2), BSc. SE(Yr1,S2), BBA(Yr2,S1), DBA(Yr2,S1) Simon Peter Kabiito MMT 1102 Probability & Statistics/MT 103 Statistical Methods in Economics/ BBA 2104 Business Statistics |
BBA(Yr3,S1) Gloria Amagaragariho BBA 3103 Corporate Finance (Finance & Accounting) |
D.Comp(Yr1,S2), BIST-(Yr1,S2) Florence Mirembe CIS 1200 ICT in Organizations/ IS 203 Electronic Services |
BBA(Yr3,S1) Alex Tumukunde BAF 3201 Computerised Accounting |
--- |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
14:00- 17:00 | --- | BSc.CS(Yr1,S2), D.Comp(Yr1,S2), BSc.SE(Yr2,S1), BSc. SE(Yr1,S2) Kutosi Denis CS 102/CSC 1202 Computer Architecture |
--- | --- | BPPM(Y2,S1) Mr. Santo Obina BBA 3200 Organizational Change and Development |
BSc.A&F(Yr1,S1) Amali Jackson MT 111 Quantitative Methods I |
BSc.CSF(Yr3,S1) Kivumbi Timothy LWS 3101 Evidence Handling and Presentation |
--- | --- | DPSCM(Yr2,S1), DBA(Yr2,S1), BPSCM(Yr3,S1), BBA(Yr2,S1) Dr. Erasma Rutechura RMS 2201 Research Methods |
DBA(Yr2,S1), BBA(Yr2,S1) Amali Jackson BBA 2203 Taxation & Tax Management |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/8/24 10:37 AM |
Lecture Room Six | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday-12th-August | Tuesday-13th-August | Wednesday-14th-August | Thursday-15th-August | Friday-16th-August | Monday-19th-August | Tuesday-20th-August | Wednesday-21st-August | Thursday-22nd-August | Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | --- | BSc.CS(Yr2,S1), BIST(Yr2,S1), BSc.CSF(Yr2,S1) Lemi Agrey Oliver CNW 2100 Computer Networks & Data Communications |
--- | --- | --- | --- | --- | BSc.A&F(Yr2,S1), DBA(Yr2,S1) Alex Tumukunde AF 205 Intermediate Business Accounting/AF 200 Fundamentals of Accounting II |
--- | BPPM(Yr3,S1), BPSCM(Yr3,S1) Roy Lumu BBA 2102 Marketing Management/ OG 301 Oil & Gas Marketing Management/ |
--- |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
14:00- 17:00 | BSc. SE(Yr2,S2) Lemi Agrey Oliver CSE 2201 Software Design & Modeling |
BBA(Y1,S1), DBA(Y1-S1) Roy Lumu BBA 1103/BA 102 Introduction to Business Administration |
BSc.CSF(Yr1,S2) Mary Komunte HPS 1200 Human Psychology |
--- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | BIST(Yr2,S1) Mary Komunte CIS 2100 Business Process Modeling |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/8/24 10:37 AM |
Computer Lab 1 | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday-12th-August | Tuesday-13th-August | Wednesday-14th-August | Thursday-15th-August | Friday-16th-August | Monday-19th-August | Tuesday-20th-August | Wednesday-21st-August | Thursday-22nd-August | Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | --- | BIST(Yr1,S1), BSc.SE(Yr1,S1), BSc.CSF(Yr1,S1), BSc.CS(Yr1,S1), D.Comp(Yr1,S1), BPSCM(Yr1,S1), PGD-Education(Y1,S1), DPPM(Y1,S1), BBA(Y1,S1), BSc.A&F(Yr1,S1), DPSCM(Yr1,S1), DBA(Y1-S1) Kivumbi Timothy CSC 1101/CS 101 Computer Applications & Systems /OG 201ICT Application in Oil & Gas Management/EEF 7101 - ICT in Education |
D.Comp(Yr1,S2) Zedekiah Muzzha CNW 1201 Networking & Cabling 1 |
--- | --- | BSc.CSF(Yr1,S1), D.Comp(Yr1,S2) Zedekiah Muzzha CSC 1104/CS 104 Computer Hardware & Assembly |
--- | --- | --- | BSc.AF(Yr3,S1) Gloria Amagaragariho AF 300 Advanced Management Accounting |
--- |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
14:00- 17:00 | DPSCM(Yr1,S1) Kimuli Dennis EC 102/BEC 1100 Macroeconomics I/ EC 104 Introduction to Macroeconomics |
--- | --- | BIST(Yr1,S1), BSc.CSF(Yr1,S1), BSc.CS(Yr1,S1), D.Comp(Yr1,S1), BSc.SE(Yr1,S1) Kutosi Denis CIT 1100/IT 100 Internet Technologies & Website Design |
BSc.CS(Yr3,S1), BIST(Yr3,S1) Emmanuel Tandema Velentino CIT 3200 System Administration |
--- | BSc.CS(Yr1,S2), D.Comp(Yr1,S2), BIST-(Yr1,S2), BBA(Yr3,S1) Mary Komunte CIS 1201 Management Information Systems/IS 201 Management Information Systems |
DPSCM(Yr2,S1) Bazibu Emmanuel BPS 2101 Logistics Management |
--- | BPAM(Yr2,S1), BPPM(Yr3,S1) Prof Michael Okoche PA 200 Public infrastructure planning & management |
BSc.CS(Yr2,S1), BSc.CSF(Yr2,S1) Allan Ninyesiga CSC 2103 Artificial Intelligence |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/8/24 10:37 AM |
Computer Lab 2 | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday-12th-August | Tuesday-13th-August | Wednesday-14th-August | Thursday-15th-August | Friday-16th-August | Monday-19th-August | Tuesday-20th-August | Wednesday-21st-August | Thursday-22nd-August | Friday-23rd-August | Saturday-24th-August | |
09:00 - 12:00 | --- | --- | --- | --- | BSc.A&F(Yr2,S1) Amali Jackson BEC 3213 Managerial Economics |
BSc.CSF(Yr2,S1) Lemi Agrey Oliver CSF 2100 Computer Forensic Tools |
--- | BSc. SE(Yr1,S2) Kutosi Denis CSE 2101 Software Architecture & Patterns |
--- | --- | --- |
12:00 - 14:00 | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
14:00- 17:00 | --- | --- | BSc.CS(Yr1,S1) Simon Peter Kabiito MMT 1101 Discrete Mathematics |
--- | --- | --- | DPSCM(Yr1,S1), BBA(Y1,S1), BPAM(Yr2,S1), DBA(Y1-S1) Amali Jackson BEC 1100/EC 100 Microeconomics I |
BIST(Yr3,S1) Emmanuel Tandema Velentino CIS 3100 Modeling and Simulation |
--- | --- | --- |
Timetable generated with FET 6.0.2 on 7/8/24 10:37 AM |